2018 - Aacharya Awards Winners

Primary

Northern Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-225

1

Shanthy Shankar

GRT Mahalakshmi Vidyalaya

Chennai

2018-273

2

Reshma R

Amethyst International School

Chennai

2018-323

2

Arunima

AKG Public School

Chennai

2018-227

3

Vaijayanthi Mala  J

GRT Mahalakshmi Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Chennai

2018-105

3

Rachel

Kurinchi School Cbse

Thiruvallur

 

Central Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-99

1

Jessie Ranjitha B

Chandra Matric.Hr.Sec.School

Coimbatore

2018-138

1

Geetha M

Vasuki Primary School

Somanur

2018-293

2

Anand

The United Public School

Coimbatore

 

Southern Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-53

1

M Shanmuga Priya

NRM Dream Nursery & Primary School

Madurai

2018-80

1

Deepa SR A

Ragland Nursery and Primary School

Sivakasi

2018-54

2

Subathra  P

NRM Dream Nursery and Primary School

Madurai

2018-75

2

Jegatheeswari S

KPATDR Sivakasi Jaycees Matr. Hr. Sec. School

Sivakasi

2018-83

3

Murugalakshmi

Ragland Nursery and Primary School

Sivakasi

 

Kinder Garten

Northern Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-52

1

Girija D

MVM, AVADI

Chennai

2018-50

2

Rekha PS

MVM, Avadi

Chennai

2018-51

2

Shobana R

MVM, Avadi

Chennai

2018-236

2

Anitha Gabriel

GRT Mahalakshmi Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Chennai

2018-107

2

Geetha

Kurinchi School Cbse

Thiruvallur

 

Central Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-228

1

Meena R

MVM, Kumbakonam

Kumbakonam

2018-37

2

Aishwarya

Maharishi Vidya Mandir (CBSE)

Kumbakonam

2018-91

2

Subha K

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Kumbakonam

Kumbakonam

 

Southern Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-76

1

Meghala J

NRM Dream Nursery & Primary School

Madurai

2018-111

2

Nusrath Sulthana M

Sri N.M. Mehta Jain Mat.Hr.School

Sivakasi

2018-120

2

Anitha Raj

Sri Krishnasamy International Cbse School, Maraneri

Sivakasi

2018-78

2

Vedha G

Sri Lalithaambiga Vidhyaa Mandhir

Thiruvarur

 

Middle

Northern Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-221

1

Sudha SP

GRT Mahalakshmi Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Chennai

2018-226

2

Shanthi V

GRT Mahalakshmi Vidyalaya

Chennai

2018-219

2

Chitra Kamalnath

Grt Mahalakshmi Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Chennai

2018-63

3

Maragathavalli M

MVM, Avadi

Chennai

 

Central Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-277

1

Chitra A

Chandra Matric.Hr.Sec.School

Coimbatore

2018-140

2

Poongodi S

PR Sidha Naidu Memorial School

Coimbatore

2018-275

2

Chandra Ramamoorthi

Chandra Matric.Hr.Sec.School

Coimbatore

2018-94

3

Shanthiba B

Chandra Matric.Hr.Sec.School

Coimbatore

2018-110

3

Mythili M

Chandra Matric.Hr.Sec.School

Coimbatore

 

Southern Region

Reg ID

Rank

Name

School

City

2018-151

1

Pandeswari R

RJ Mantra English School

Virudhunagar

2018-213

1

Muneeswari

Arumugham Palaniguru Modern School

Chatrapati

2018-67

2

Maharasi T

Kpatdr Sivakasi Jaycees Matr. Hr. Sec. School

Sivakasi

2018-142

2

Bhuvaneswari

RJ Mantra English School

Sivakasi

2018-173

2

Shanmuganandan R

Kamlavati Hr.Sec.School

Tuticorin

2018-123

2

Arthi K

Sri Vidya Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Virudhunagar

2018-124

3

Archana Rohini R

Sri Vidya Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Virudhunagar

2018-144

3

Tamilselvi R

RJ Mantra English School

Virudhunagar